Believe in yourself, Learn together, Persevere and Succeed

Staff

Please click here for a list of our Safeguarding Designated Members of Staff. 

Senior Leadership Team


Mr M. Henry (Headteacher)
Mrs V. Ballantyne (Deputy Headteacher)
Mrs C. Knight (Deputy Headteacher)
Mrs N. Warry (School Business Manager)
Mrs S. Pierson (Assistant Headteacher for Inclusion and SENco)
Mrs A. Bansal (Assistant Headteacher Y1-2)
Mrs S. Rogers (Assistant Headteacher Y5-6)

Year Group Leaders

EYFS: Miss S. Taylor
Year 1: Mrs N. Rohim
Year 2: Mrs A. Bansal
Year 3: Mrs J. Bamrah
Year 4: Mr J. Curtis
Year 5: Miss A. Rafiq
Year 6: Mrs S. Rogers

Early Years Teachers

Nursery: Mrs S. Warlow & Mrs L. Christian

Reception Yellow Class: Miss S. Taylor (EYFS Leader)
Reception Blue Class: Miss N. Nanthakumar
Reception Red Class: Mrs R. Kaser
Reception Green Class: Mrs S. Qayum 

 

Key Stage 1 Teachers

1R: Mrs N. Rohim (Year 1 Leader)
1A: Mrs P. Arya
1D: Miss R. Dhir
1M: Ms A. Munir

2B: Mrs A. Bansal (Year 2 Leader, Assistant Headteacher, KS1 English Leader)
2A: Ms R. Akthar
2H: Miss H. Isa (KS1 Maths Leader)
2W: Mrs S. Warraich (EYFS / KS1 English Leader) 

 

Key Stage 2 Teachers


3B: Mrs J. Bamrah (Year 3 Leader)
3A: Mr A. Assad (Computing Leader)
3G: Mrs G. Bursuc
3M: Mrs M. Gheewala (Science Leaders)

4C: Mr J. Curtis (Year 4 Leader, KS2 Maths Leader)
4F: Mrs Y. Ferdaws 
4K: Miss R. Khatun
4S: Miss S. Dhinsa

5R: Miss A. Rafiq (Year 5 Leader)
5C: Mrs S. Chishty (Art, D&T and Food technology Leader)
5F: Miss F. Riaz (PSHE Leader)
5T: Ms T. Aktar


6R: Mrs S. Rogers (Year 6 Leader, Assistant Headteacher)
6J: Mr P. Jackson (KS2 English Leader)
6M: Miss B. McNeill (History & Geography Leader)
6N: Mr N. Ahmad 

 

Support and Cover Teachers

Mrs M. Aguerralde (Music Leader)
Mrs C. Bal
Mrs I. Bezant
Mrs Y. Ferdaws (Maternity Leave)
Mrs M. Hamid (RE Leader)
Mrs O. Javed
Miss L. Lane
Mrs M. Mannan
Mr R. McCarthy (PE Leader)
Mrs A. Pascariello (MFL Leader)
Mrs A. Singh

Higher Level Teaching Assistants

Mrs S. Landa
Mr K. Miah

Nursery Nurse

Mrs G. Mander

Pastoral Team

Miss N. Lewis (Pastoral Manager)
Mrs P. Landa (ELSA / LTA)
Mrs S. Singh (ELSA / LTA)

Learning and Teaching Assistants

Mrs F. Asad
Mrs D. Bhanot
Miss N. Bluemore
Mrs J. Borowy
Mrs K. Chowdhury
Mrs S. Daya
Miss H. Gash
Miss C. Greenberg
Mrs A. Gursaric
Mr J. Heeralal
Mrs E. Howells
Ms C. Imbert
Ms A. Imtiaz
Miss C. Jones
Mrs S. Kalam
Mrs V. Kpayser
Mrs N. Landa
Mrs S. Miah
Miss V. Morris
Mrs L. Rix
Mrs N. Sembhi
Mrs S. Speller
Miss C. Tyrrell
Miss A. Wahab

Speech and Language Teaching Assistants

Mrs A. Sint
Mrs A. Brar

Administration Staff

Mrs N. Warry (School Business Manager)
Mrs F. Kennedy (Attendance and Admissions Officer)
Mrs S. Pervez (Data Manager)
Mr A. Mercer (SEND Admin and First Aid)
Mrs S. Applegate (Extended Schools Co-ordinator)
Mrs P. Chan (Admin Officer)
Miss L. Martin (Senior Admin Officer)

Premises Staff

Mr A. Boddy (Site Manager)
Mr S. Dewar 
Mr S. Mulligan

 Midday Assistants


Mrs R. Kilic